?

Log in

Buy. Me. A. Copper. Pony.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Buy. Me. A. Copper. Pony.

[ website | MY DEAD JOURNAL! AHA!!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

::new journal:: [22 May 2002|03:17pm]
[ mood | bored ]

hey...i got a paid account.

so my new journal is CallxMexCrazy!!

i think im still gonna use this one. cause i dont want to have people add me and all that shit but whatever.

7 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

hmmm [20 May 2002|09:16pm]
[ mood | confused ]

sometimes things get so confusing and frustrating.

but i dont know who to turn to anymore.

i dont know who i cant trust

there are a few people who i really love and would die for. but others that lie.

o well .

if anyone wants to lend an ear. and listen to me and have a nice talk??

so any good listeners out there.. call me .
591-2864.

ok well. im gonna go .


I <3 Adam/Tacha/Lauryn/Lauren/Nicolle/Holly/Chad/Evan/ whoever else has been there for me in the last few months...

<3 <3

12 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

wow. lauren can have fun with smarterchild! [18 May 2002|11:57pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

CallxMexCrazyx: call me big daddy
SmarterChild: Hmmm... I don't think Big Daddy is a real name.
CallxMexCrazyx: its my middle name
SmarterChild: CallxMexCrazyx!
CallxMexCrazyx: my real name is daddyya
SmarterChild: Hmmm... I don't think Daddyya is a real name.
CallxMexCrazyx: its a real name
SmarterChild: Wow. Really?
CallxMexCrazyx: yea
SmarterChild: Aha.
CallxMexCrazyx: my parents were hippies, please dont laugh. that offends me.
SmarterChild: What are you saying? Your parent swere hippies please dont laugh that offends you?
CallxMexCrazyx: yes
SmarterChild: Wow. Really?
CallxMexCrazyx: they named me that
CallxMexCrazyx: do you believe me now?
SmarterChild: I'll give you the benefit of the doubt.
CallxMexCrazyx: will you call me daddyta?
SmarterChild: Call you daddyta? Really?
CallxMexCrazyx: yes
SmarterChild: K.
CallxMexCrazyx: so whats my name?
SmarterChild: You're CallxMexCrazyx.
CallxMexCrazyx: daddyta
SmarterChild: Pardon?
CallxMexCrazyx: i want to have sex with you
SmarterChild: Get real!
CallxMexCrazyx: i want your wet cunt
SmarterChild: OK, let's play a fun game. You try to chat with me without using dirty words and I'll show you lots of cool things.

Waddaya think?
CallxMexCrazyx: like your private?
SmarterChild: Like... like... well, like, you know.
CallxMexCrazyx: oh i like it
SmarterChild: You like it? Amazing.
CallxMexCrazyx: harder
SmarterChild: Sorry, I don't get it... please try asking me a different way.
CallxMexCrazyx: okay well try a different position
SmarterChild: Well try a different position, you say?
CallxMexCrazyx: yea
CallxMexCrazyx: ooh say my name
SmarterChild: You are CallxMexCrazyx.
CallxMexCrazyx: oh yes, right there
SmarterChild: Oh yeah?
CallxMexCrazyx: yeah
SmarterChild: Gosh.
CallxMexCrazyx: oh im cumming
SmarterChild: CallxMexCrazyx! I am shocked. Truly shocked.
CallxMexCrazyx: i know its premature, but hey, cut me some slack, im new at this.
SmarterChild: You know its premature but hey cut you some slack im new at this? You really think so?
CallxMexCrazyx: oh yes baby
SmarterChild: Yes? Baby?
CallxMexCrazyx: thats right
SmarterChild: I'm not so sure it's right.
CallxMexCrazyx: sorry then i wont rub you there, where shall i rub you?
SmarterChild: You won't, huh? OK.
CallxMexCrazyx: okay i will
SmarterChild: Yup!
CallxMexCrazyx: your orgasm
SmarterChild: My orgasm?
CallxMexCrazyx: does it feel good
SmarterChild: Is that right?
CallxMexCrazyx: does it?
SmarterChild: Maybe, maybe not. You know how it is.
CallxMexCrazyx: oh your shy i see
SmarterChild: Good!
CallxMexCrazyx: faster, harder
SmarterChild: I seem to be having some trouble answering your questions. Try asking for help for a specific service:
Type "more" for more services.
CallxMexCrazyx: oh yes, i want your "services"
SmarterChild: Yes i want my services? I don't know.
CallxMexCrazyx: how much do i need to pay you?
SmarterChild: I'm sorry, I don't know any companies or tickers like "i need to pay you."


o wow. yea . lauren and i . perveted.

tonight was fun.

we went to tgi fridays. our waiter= hott!!!!
i have a pic with the waiter.

then we saw the new kid. i know hunter and chris dont approve but it was good.

then we came home watched serendipity= good movie.

now were watching rush hour 2.

all u people that didnt come to her party. u missed out . it was BOMB!!! aha u suck .


<3 <3

5 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

picture day [15 May 2002|09:29pm]
today was camera day. i forgot to look nice. so the pics turned out like shit. so i have the 3 best ones on my lj. go look at them and tell me which one is the best.

tommorow = fun times with Alysa!!!!

<3 <3
5 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::new screen name:: [14 May 2002|09:21pm]
[ mood | blank ]

I know . i know. i have been changing my screen names alot. but i wont change this one.

my new aim screen name is callxmexcrazyx

if you want to email me my address is non_exsistant_memories@yahoo.com

i had to change it for certain reasons.

<3 <3

6 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

Honeyman1111: my dick is 1 inch... [14 May 2002|03:47pm]
[ mood | pessimistic ]

...Honeyman1111: from the ground

<3 <3 I <3 you Aaron <3 <3

so i thik im gonna have my party on the 15th. not the 24th .

today was national make out day. nobody 4 me...

eric got a guy to tell me i was ugly. thank god. someone finally told the truth.

nicolle doesnt hate me.

im bored.

off to the gym and tanning salon!

4 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

:: I NEED EVRYONES INPUT:: [13 May 2002|09:05pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

ok so heres the deal. i was planing on having my party on the 22nd of june. case tacha leaves for camp on the 23rd and i want her to be there. BUT. someone else wants to have a graduation party on that day. and this is liike a once in a lifetime thing. and all my friends are goning to ::his/hers:: party. so i dont want to have it on that day. but thats already like 20 days before my b-day . so i dont want to do it the week before. but if i do it the 23rd or 24th tahca and alot of people are gone. and the week after even more people. like ian <3leaves the 26th for cancun.

so heres my question !!!

WHICH DAY SHOULD I HAVE MY PARTY??

a month before on June 15th ???



OR


after Tacha leaves. on the 24th???

EVERYONE RESPOND. SINCE IM INVITING LIKE THE WHOLE UNIVERSE.

WHICH DAY ?????


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

well just got home from dance. have a headache like woah.


<3 <3

8 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::tachas party:: [12 May 2002|11:38am]
[ mood | creative ]

ok . so last night. i go to tahcas. me tacha and her friend sadie go to yankee doodles. then people start showing up. i saw justin <3 <3. but he hates me cause im in 6th grade. go figure. so anyway i dont care. i had so much fun with everyone.

~hunter established that he is a business man.

~costa. aha. ur one funny guy.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

so then we go back to tahcas house..


laurens birthday is on friday. were taking her to _________ and _________. cant tell you yet . shhh.

o by the way . i kno you are a size 7 1/2.


aha. it was a fun night.

2 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::my night:: [10 May 2002|10:39pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

so i wanted to go shopping for tachas birthday. so i get to amc at like 6. nobody ever shows up. except for cristina. and alysa. and tiana. so i leave and go to the commons. when i first get there i see natalie, maxine, amitis, ashley, etc. that whole gang. and i look over and i see alex staring at me. holy shit. his hair is black now. and brandon . taylor. spencer. and neema were with him. and then ryan and cody and the whole gang show up . so i chill with them for awhile. and then i go and see ian. omg . he looked so hot tonight. liek he always. does. we talked for a while. hugged like 15 times. and then he left. so then i see josh. and i know im gonna fall for him . so i stay away from him . then he comes up to me and starts trying to hook me up with his friend. he just doesnt get it sometimes. so then i walk off by myself. cry over him for 30 seconds. then i get a call from my mom saying my dad is on his way . so i say bye to everyone. and then i ask jordan where ian is. and he says he left.

so only 3 bad things happened tonight.

1. seeing josh. and falling for him .

2. getting yeled at b my dad like 13 times.

3. not seeing ian before i left.

yea so tonight was kool . everyone was at the commons. i had a good time.


Xo XoX Ox

12 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::ian:: [08 May 2002|08:29pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

wow . why the fuck did i even think i had a chance with ian . aha. i must be fooling myself. o well. fuck it .

lates~

sadley. another broken heart

12 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::hmm:: [07 May 2002|09:42pm]
[ mood | worried ]

sats todays. boring. brunch . no big deal . um . came home. breck owes me 12 punches. nothing happend. i dont even know why im writing this.


im really confused about who i like. hmm.

o shit. im watching real world and i hear "another plane has just hit. " little did i kno it was taped sept 11th. i started freaking out i ran to my mom and stated crying. she turned on mtv. and laughed at me..

6 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::money:: [07 May 2002|04:04pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

ey.. if anyone has some x-tra cash . feel free to donate it to the " LEts by HUnter new shoes." foundation. aha. i <3 you hunter.

look <~~~~ a whole entry dedicated to you and ur shoes.


i <3 you Hunter!!!

2 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::ugg:: [06 May 2002|07:50pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

i really messed things up . i had a chance to hook up with a really great guy i knew i could trust. but from other times. i was afraid of being used. so i was making sure that i wouldnt be. funally he just told me its not gonna happen. :'( . i mean he was and is like the only guy i can trust and i blew it. i fucking blew it. so if ur reading this. im sorry and i hope one day. ull give me another chance.



::tear::


o well. i just got home from dance with tacha, alysa, and emily. aha. i forgot like half the dance. o well.


::yawn::

testing tommorow. im gonna do horrible. im so sick and tired. i well.


i gotta roll.


but comment.

~alex

6 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::wow:: [05 May 2002|09:03pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Some people.

are just plain mean.

Im sorry you feel that way.

I dont know what I did to you.

Please dont try to "Get back at me".

Cause i honestly dont know what i did.

~Alex~

10 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::my 2 night:: [04 May 2002|10:46pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

so friday. chad and josh . ditched me. so i go to the commons. i met so many people there. i finally met johnathan . and a few other people. i met brooke and we went and fucked with joshed head. it was great. and then josh and i became friends again. so we go and talk for awhile.a nd then amitis give me the whole " josh is such a player" speach. so i leave them and go back to where jared and andy are. and then joshes friends were all like "molesting" me. and then they asked josh " so whose this 6th grader you made out with" and i was like " um yea thats me" and they all started freaking out and doing the whole " no ur not ur lying thing" pssshh. so anyway .

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

saturday . i went to tacha and alysa's dance thing. they looked soo cute. except this one bitch. ciara. kinda ruined it. ooo . fun times at the commons. tacha was "hysterically crying" and she kept screaming" when did u cheat on me for her" to me. i think you had to be there. then we had stalkers. all i have to say. is . if ur gonna stalk someone. buy a nice car first.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

off to the celibrity game. # 1 ROCKS THE FUCKING WORLD. HELL FUCKING YA. well. hes not the best basketball player. but he is SOOOOO FUCKING FINE. let me repeat myself. FINNNNNNEEEEE!. ok lets not get carried away. so i saw everyone there. im am scared to go to elco now. there are ghosts there. so . we ate all. my sonjas. aha. i love jackie . lindsay. tacha. and alysa. yea so anyway.

If anyone actually read this far . aha. u must be bored.

xO xXx Ox

8 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

:: yea:: [02 May 2002|04:42pm]
[ mood | predatory ]

So what has been going lately? not much . i finally talked to Ian. i think he hates me . and i think he liked dakota. what a surprise. o well . i heard josh telling pepole that if you want to get action go out with a 6th or 7th grader caue they will do anything for their boyfriends. hmm. so what r my plans for the weekend. friday i think im gonna go with dolav, collin, ben , todd, and everyone to see spiderman . saturday im going to tahca and alysas dance thing then im gonna go to the game and then to club 17 with Nicolle. then i think im spending the night at her friends house. dakota and audrey will be there . i wonder whats gonna happen. well anyway lately. ive been hanging out with Alot of different people. hmm. i love jackie loyd. shes like one of the coolest people on this earth. i love nicolle. i love adam . and everyone else.

ill write more later!!!!

~ xO xXx Ox

30 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

ElementFire99 [7:28 PM]: my brother killed a duck today [30 Apr 2002|07:29pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

biteme92977: say hello hows it goin wat u doin this weekend u wanna do somethin.(pause)....... lets have sex

o wow. i like ian now. alot. and i want to call him. but im scared.

so what happened today

-adir pissed behind the bus.
-the 2nd part of the talent show happened . and this black guy was fighting with these 2 chinese girls. funny.

well anyway .

ill comment later!

xO xXx Ox

3 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

:: my day :: [29 Apr 2002|09:14pm]
[ mood | blah ]

So what happened today:

Morning:
~~~~~~~~~~

. I woke up and Kim was gone.
. I get 2 school at 7:25 instead of 7:55
. Nothing else.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

School:
~~~~~~~~~

. I had 3 subs today . No work! WOO WOO!!
. There was a talent show.
~Me and Nicolle were up front.
~Chad kept getting screamed at to get down. I <3 you
Chad!!!
. Nothing special happened. Other then that.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

\hmm... I painted my bathroom today . I got Ians #. woo woo # 2!! but im scared to call him . josh never called me back . he said his friend from new york called. in translation . audrey. yea so anyway .
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Kaitlyn was sad today. I <3 you Kaitlyn . feel better. even though i dont know why ur sad.
I missed Josh. Spears. I had nobody to talk to . hmm.
I want to see Ian!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

I Love you All
COMMENT!!!!!!!!!!
xOxxOx
~Alex~

32 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

:: so true:: [28 Apr 2002|10:20pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

</p>

which song of staywhatyouare are you? find
out
!



so true

xoxxox
POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

::hmm::: [28 Apr 2002|06:40pm]
[ mood | content ]

So he called me today. said he was sorry. said he couldnt sleep last night. cause he felt so bad. i said it was ok . should i have? am i letting him off to easy ? using me to dump his girlfriend. i ment nothing to him . hmm. o well . were best friends now i guess. i offically DONT listen to rap anymore. aha. Finch is the best!! so anyway . i just had a tthought. that if age bothers Josh. it will probably bother everyone. hmm. i dont think im gonna like anyone for a while then . untill age stops mattering. yea. so um. ive been trying to get ians # all day cause. i think i might like him . yea. omg. i love adir. he was looking out for me so much . he told josh not to hurt me. even though he did. i think that having friends like adir is way better then having a boyfriend. and actually . now that i think about it. its probably better that josh and i are just friends. cause sure. audrey and him will have a relationship . and then someday . they will end up breaking up. and probably hating each other. so hey . id rather keep a best friend. who i can talk to about anything. and have someone to laugh with . at everything. i guess. it took josh for me to realize. that relationships arent everything. and i guess for now. i just am so lucky. to have friends . who care about me. on the plus. side. i dont have to worry about doing things with a guy . when i odnt feel comfortable. so. thanks josh . you made me open my eyes to alot of things. sure you hurt me . sure you lied. and sure i will always have that feeling inside me . that maybe i cant trust you. but i guess. you helped me in a lot of ways. you helped me realize how many people there are that care about me. and wouldnt let anything happen to me. and if you read this just realize that your an important person in my life. you have to work on the trust thing . no more lying sacks of shit. ok? aha i love you. so anyway . things are better i guess.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

What ive learned from all of this:

. Not all guys are your prince charming.
.Dont trust a guy untill you really know them.
. Josh isnt the worst person in the world. i dont think.
. And some other stuff.

well . gonna go for now!

xoxxox
~Alex~

3 SHIT TALKERS// POST ON A LIVE JOURNAL

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]